PDEF - Friends & Sponsors

Friends & Sponsors

The PDEF would like to thank the following corporate entities for their generous contributions. It is because of their support, and the dedication of so many nuclear medicine technologists, that programs like the leadership academy, the Mickey Williams Scholarship, and so many others are available to our professionals!

Mallinckrodt Bracco


Please also join us in thanking our individual donors for their generous contribution!

2013 Donors
Patricia N. Adelmann
Joe A. Alas, Sr.
Ann Marie Alessi
Jacqueline S. Allen
Alan Arp
Alan B. Ashare
Collette Bannan
Tina Bannon
Danny A. Basso
Jonathan A. Berg
Janet N. Bingales
Tina Buehner
Nanci A. Burchell
Jean-Philippe Cambier-Bleus
Michelle L. Carty
Jason Colloton
Richard L. Conklin
Charles H. Coulston
Nancy C. Cowden
Albert Cowie
Eileen M. Craveiro
Mark H. Crosthwaite
Anna and George DeFeo
Alyssa Demier
Diane Demier
Cynae Derose
Thomas W. Dickinson
Barb Dougherty
Aaron Doyle
Larry Edwards
Scott Egan
Hendrik Engelbrecht
Westley Evans
Michelle Falance
Patti A. Feinberg
Derek E. Fuerbringer
Tara Ferrero
Charlie Flores
Pamela S. Gardner
Stephen T. Gavin
Deborah M. Gibbs
Treanna Girton
Smokey Gobble
Edwin G. Goldstein
Helen Grachan-Fink
Bennett S. Greenspan
Mary P. Hacker
Randall D. Hallum
Mathieu Hatt
Charlotte M. Haupt
Joseph R. Hawkins
Lisa Hazen
Harvey L. Hecht
Robert E. Henkin
Keith Hensley
Wes Hitchens
D. Scott Holbrook
Carol Hollenden
Steve Hott
Francine Hughes
Jo Kathryn E. Hunt
Robert L. Kagan
Diane Kaske
Edwin J. Keeler
Jamie Kelly
Brenda J. King
Anthony W. Knight
Kathi H. Knight
Kathleen M. Krisak
Sharon M. Lafferty
Michael W. Lairmore
Karen E. Lauffer
Bernard Lefebvre
Anita Loerke
Cindi Luckett-Gilbert
Jason Luff
Michael A. Magee
Eleanor Mantel
April Mann
Michael Maslanka
Jeffery J. Meden
Katelyn Meehan
William H. McGhee
Jon McReynolds
Carol Miller
Norah Milne
Anne Mitchell
Tina Morton
Eliott Myren
Leonas A. Nalivaika
Frances L. Neagley
Richard B. Noto
Michele A. Panichi-Egberts
Kisan G. Patel
Ryan Paul
Michelle L. Petersen
Tom Philippi
Krishnan Prabakaran
Dan Pryma
Chris and Lenny Rankin
Marjorye A. Reeves-Guhr
Michelle L. Roberts
Lynne T. Roy
Derri S. Saito
Rebecca A. Sajdak
Setsu Sakamoto
Ali Salavati
Andrea Alaniz Salazar
Gina Santino
Evelyn Sazon
Dionne Scott
Regan Sheffer
Anthony J. Sicignano
Guy H. Simmons
Valerie L. Slaughter
LeRoy (Chip) H. Stecker, III
Karen Sweeney-Lemus
Ghulam M. S. Syed
Lucille P. Taverna
Kathy S. Thomas
Gary Thompson
James T. Timpe
Michelle Ann Tinti
Chris D. Tollefson
Sabah S. Tumeh
Kevin Ulm
Harish K. Vaidya
Donna L. Vaughn
Kathryn C. Vermoch
Jane Vigilante
Loc Vo
Barbara Warner
Kristen M. Waterstram-Rich
John C. White
Deborah A. Wilkinson
Jessica Williams
Steven J. Wozniak
Wendell Yiu Yap
Christopher Young
Elaine Zeek-Quirk
Joyce K. Zimmerman
Education Research Foundation for Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging
Intersocietal Accreditation Commission

2012 Donors
Mario R. Alfaro
Alan B. Ashar
Jonathan A. Berg
Arthur Brown Bainton
Tina Brennan
Tina Buehner
Nanci A. Burchell
Jean-Philippe Camber-Bleus
Sheri Christensen
Charles H. Coulston
Nancy C. Cowden
Albert Cowie
Thomas W. Dickinson
Jacqueline Dupont
Dawne F. Dodson
Lorie Carolyn Fisher
Derek E. Fuerbringer
Edwin G. Goldstein
Bennett S. Greenspan
Lorenzo Harrison
Charlotte M. Haupt
Lisa M. Hazen
Kathleen Hoffert
Kathy Hunt
Brenda J. King
Anthony W. Knight
Kathleen M. Krisak
Karen Kurdziel
Sharon M. Lafferty
Karen E. Lauffer
Bernard Lefebvre
Michael A. Magee
Mary E. McCreery
Katelyn Meehan
Robert J. Milanchus
Carol Miller
Norah Milne
Laurie Minton
Mark Muzi
Eliott Myren
Frances Neagley
Felisbela C. Nicolau
Richard B. Noto
Michele A. Panichi-Egberts
Michelle L. Petersen
Svetlana  Pinkerton
Paul Reaume
Marjorye A. Reeves-Guhr
Holly A. Rehberg
Derri S. Saito
Andrea Alaniz Salazar
Setsu Sakamoto
Arthur W. Schnitzer, Jr.
Shelley and George Segall
Peter W. Shomphe
Anthony J. Sicignano
Valerie L. Slaughter
Jack J. Slosky
   In memory of Ursula Kocemba-Slosky, PhD,
   educator to nurses and technologists/technicians
Eileen O. Smith
LeRoy (Chip) M. Stecker III
Rodger A. Stinson
Lucille P. Taverna
James T. Timpe
Sabah S. Tumeh
Pamela L. Vorce
Laura A. Wall
Kristen M. Waterstram-Rich
Nikki Wenzel-Lamb
John C. White
Wendell Yiu Yap

Please also join us in thanking our chapter donors for their generous contribution!
Central Chapter - SNMMI-TS
Greater New York Chapter - SNMMI-TS

About Us